Home | Scheduled Events | Event Results | MTC Champions | History | Board of Directors | Contact Us
Rules | Weight Divisions | Approved Equipment | Suspensions | MTC-FAQs


www.TBASanctioning.org

Mark your calendar for the North American Muay Thai Classic on June 26-29, 2014! Click here for tournament details.

2011 Muay Thai Classic Participants!
[Jr Girls] [Boys Novice] [Boys Open] [Ladies Novice] [Ladies Open] [Mens Novice] [Mens Class B] [Mens Class A] [Mens Sr. Novice]

MTC 2011 Tournament Links:
[Hotel & Venue] [Awards] [Vendors/Booths] [Team Sponsors]

To view photos of the Champions
Visit
www.jamison-studios.com
click on "View My Portraits"

Muay Thai Classic 2011 Champions!
June 3, 4 & 5, 2011

Junior Girls  Junior Boys  Ladies Novice Ladies Open Mens Novice  Mens Class B  Mens Class A Sr. Mens Novice
Junior Girls Open
Girls
Jr. Middlewt
65.1-75#
Ages 9-11

Sydney Pardy
Patriot Boxing
Elmhurst IL
Trainer: Bill Pardy

Girls
Jr. Lightwt
75.1-85#
Ages 9-11

Amelia Morales
Combat-Do
Cicero IL
Trainer: Bob Schirmer

Girls Jr. Light Heavywt
*Catch Wt 90.1-100
Age 11-13

Mika Carpenter
Power MMA
Gilbert AZ
Trainer: Danny Brandt

Girls Bantamwt
105.1-115
Age 13-14

Jackie Buntan
Boxing Works
Hermosa Beach CA
Trainer: Khru Bryan Popejoy

  Girls Bantamwt
105.1-115
Age 15-16

Maggie Tucker
MAS Academy of Martial Arts
Cambridge ONT
Trainer: Kru Chris Kew

Girls Featherwt
115.1-125
Age 15-17

Ceaira Walker
Team Toro Muay Thai
Bolingbrook IL

Trainer: Ricardo Perez

 
Junior Boys Novice
Boys Novice
Jr. Welterwt
55.1-65
Ages 6-8

Riley Gear
MAS Academy of Martial Arts
Cambridge ONT
Trainer: Kru Chris Kew

Boys Novice
Jr. Middlewt
65.1-75
Ages 8-10

Antonio Gutierrez
Patriot Boxing
Elmhurst IL
Trainer:
Nick Janowitz

Boys  Novice
Jr. Middlewt
65.1-75
Ages 11-12

Anthony Mendez
War Dog Fight Team
Manteno IL
Trainer: Khru Peter Farias

Boys Novice
Jr. Light Heavywt
75.1-85
Age 11-12

Brendon Paukovic
Vasiles TaeKwonDo
Winnipeg MAN
Trainer: Trisha Sammons

Boys Novice
Jr. Cruiserwt
85.1-95
Ages 10-12

Harrison Youngblood
Mick Doyle's Kickboxing
Omaha NE
Trainer: Mick Doyle

Boys Novice
Jr. Heavywt
95.1-105
Ages 12-13

Jake Watson
Power MMA
Gilbert AZ
Trainer: Danny Brandt

Boys Novice
Jr. Heavywt
95.1-105
Ages 14-15

Kirk Ingham
MAS Academy of Martial Arts
Cambridge ONT
Trainer: Kru Chris Kew

Boys Novice
Bantamwt
105.1-115
Ages 12-14

Jake Trattner
Combat-Do
Cicero IL
Trainer: Bob Schirmer

Boys Novice
 Featherwt
115.1-125
Ages 10-12

Angel Hernandez
Combat-Do
Cicero IL
Trainer: Bob Schirmer

Boys Novice
 Featherwt
115.1-125
Ages 13-15

Austin McCann
Team Singto
Dubuque IA
Trainer: Khru Dean Lessei

Boys Novice
Lightwt
125.1-135
Age 16-17

Mason Auten
Springfield Fight Club
Springfield MO
Trainer: Brandon Mahoney

Boys Novice
Welterwt
135.1-145
Ages 14-15

Lucas Alward
Pound 4 Pound MMA
Pickering ONT
Trainer:
Ritch Cruz

Boys Novice
 Welterwt
135.1-145
Ages
16-17

William Blair
ICOR
Iowa City IA
Trainer: Jay Dinsdale

Boys Novice
 Super Welterwt
135.1-145
Ages 14-15

Trevor Pierce
O.S.E.Wolfpack
Monmouth IL
Trainer:
Beau Admire

Boys Novice
Super Welterwt
135.1-145
Ages 16-17

Jacob Sherman
New Beginnings MMA
Des Moines IA
Trainer: Hudson Sherman

Boys Novice
Light Heavywt
*Catch Wt 170.1-180
Age 15-17

Eren Bashford
Muay Thai Academy
Dixon IL
Trainer: Trirong Khuntangta

Junior Boys Open
Boys Open
Jr. Welterwt
55.1-65
Ages 9-11

Mason Pardy
Patriot Boxing
Elmhurst IL
Trainer: Nick Janowitz

Boys Open
Jr. Light Heavywt
75.1-85
Ages 10-11

Connor Carpenter
Sitan Gym AZ
Chandler AZ
Trainer: Thiago Azerado

Boys Open
Flywt
**Catch Wt 100.1-110
Age 14-15

Luke Lessei
Team Singto
Dubuque IA
Trainer: Khru Dean Lessei

Boys Open
Bantamwt
*Catch Wt 110.1-120
Age 13-15

Clayton Carpenter
Power MMA
Gilbert AZ
Trainer: Danny Brandt

Boys Open
Featherwt
115.1-125
Age 16-17

**Under Investigation

Boys Open
Lightwt
125.1-135
Age 16-17

Meeko Spainhower
Mid-America Martial Arts
Omaha NE
Trainer: Aaron Cerrone

Boys Open
Welterwt
135.1-145
Ages 15-16

Axel Pingarron
Wardogs Fighting Crew
Manteno IL
Trainer: Khru Peter Farias

Boys Open
Super Welterwt
145.1-155
Age 16-17

Dallas Sexton
MAS Academy of Martial Arts
Cambridge ONT
Trainer: Kru Chris Kew

LADIES NOVICE
Ladies Novice
Flywt
105-Under

Magy Carpenter
U.S. Muay Thai
Marquette MI
Trainer: Dan Pemble

Ladies Novice
Bantamwt
105.1-115

Rachael Smith
US Muay Thai
Portage MI
Trainer: Brian Skjold

Ladies Novice
Featherwt
115.1-125

Tiffany Cass
Krudar Muay Thai
Toronto ONT
Trainer: Kru Darwin Miranda

Ladies Novice
Lightwt
125.1-135

Kelsey Wisinski
Mid-America Martial Arts
Omaha NE
Trainer: Aaron Cerrone

Ladies Novice
Welterwt
135.1-145

Roshan Musa
Ottawa Academy of Martial Arts
Ottawa ONT
Trainer: Kru Jeff Harrison

Ladies Novice
Super Welterwt
145.1-155

Ana Marcela Flores
Boxing Works
Hermosa Beach CA
Trainer: Khru Bryan Popejoy

Ladies Novice
Middlewt
155.1-165

Candy Wakwe
Unit 2 Fitness
Atlanta GA
Trainer: Ashly Connor

Ladies Novice
Heavywt
175.1-195

Kandi Reeves
AMMA
Normal IL
Trainer: Khru Dave Rogers

LADIES OPEN
Ladies Open, Bantamwt
105.1-115

Ashley Nichols
MAS Academy of Martial Arts
Cambridge ONT
Trainer: Kru Chris Kew

Ladies Open, Lightwt
125.1-135

Lindsay Scheer
Team Haycraft
Louisville KY
Trainer: Eric Haycraft

Ladies Open Welterwt
135.1-145

Nicci Soutiere
Mike Miles Muay Thai & Kickboxing
Calgary ONT
Trainer:
Acharn Mike Miles

Ladies Open, Super Welterwt
145.1-155

Dorothy Schultz
Age: 27, Ht 5'7"
Carlson Gracie
Aurora IL
Trainers: Lukasz Banach

  Ladies Open
Super Heavywt
195.1 & Above

 Misty-Ann Prettie
Winnipeg Womens Kickboxing
Winnipeg MAN
Trainer:  Trisha Sammons

   
Mens Novice (0-3 Fights)
Mens Featherwt, Novice

Jose Torres
Combat-Do
Cicero IL
Trainer: Master Bob Schirmer

Mens Lightwt, Novice

Bruce Ong
Southside Muay-Thai
Scarborough ONT
Trainer:
Kru Mikey Perez

Mens Super Lightwt, Novice

Raul Andres Rojas Fontalvo
Southside Muay Thai
Toronto ONT
Trainer: Kru Mikey Perez

Mens Light Welterwt, Novice

Billy Rose
Midwest Training Center
Schaumburg IL
Trainer:
Alex Trujillo

Mens Welterwt, Novice

Matt Peyton
8 Limbs Muay Thai
St Johns Newfoundland
Trainer:
Kru James Richard

Mens Super Welterwt, Novice

Ian Hall
Southside Muay Thai
Toronto ONT
Trainer: Kru Mikey Perez

Mens Light Middle, Novice

Nate Peters
Springfield Fight Club
Springfield MO
Trainer:
Brandon Mahoney

Mens Middlewt, Novice

Brendon Prescott
RoundKick Gym
Carroll IA
Trainer: Khru Pete Peterson

Mens Super Middlewt, Novice

Jeremy Higgins
LA Boxing Wrigleyville
Chicago IL
Trainer: Robbie Cole

Mens Light Heavywt, Novice

Andrew Koch
The Academy
Brooklyn Center MN
Trainer: Ajarn Greg Nelson & Staff

Mens Light Cruiserwt, Novice

Nathan Beardsley
ICOR Muay Thai
Iowa City IA
Trainer:
Jay Dinsdale

Mens Cruiserwt,
Novice

Jared Stark
Mid American Martial Arts
Omaha NE

Trainer: Aaron Cerrone

  Mens Heavywt, Novice

Moses Njuguna
The Academy
Brooklyn Center MN
Trainer: Ajarn Greg Nelson & Staff

Mens Super Heavywt, Novice

David Foster
Peak Performance
North Richland Hills TX
Trainer:
Paul Halme

 
Senior Mens  Novice
  Mens Cruiserwt, Senior Novice

Chris Luken
THE BLAST Martial Arts
Madison WI
Trainer: Kru Mike Vaughn

   
Mens Class B Open (0-10 Fights)
Mens Featherwt, Class B

Joseph Mueller
Vaghi Martial Arts
Fenton MO
Trainer:
Patrick Christie
and Quinton O'Brien

Mens Lightwt, Class B

Massimo Palladino
Fight Club Canada
Niagara Falls ONT
Trainer: Syd Barnier

Mens Super Lightwt, Class B

Ryan Clark
US Muay Thai
Portage MI
Trainer:
Brian Skjold

Mens Light Welterwt, Class B

Mike Zhang
York Muay Thai
Toronto ONT
Trainer:
Kru Jenypher Lanthier

Mens Welterwt, Class B

Trevor Morgan
Indianapolis Martial Arts Club
Indianapolis IN
Trainer:
Ray Sarkine

Mens Super Welter, Class B

Adam Edgerton
Real Fighters
Louisville KY
Trainer: Eric Haycraft

Mens Light Middlewt, Class B

Matt Speciale
Ultimate Martial Arts
Brampton ONT
Trainer:
Kru Paul Minhas

Mens Middlewt, Class B

Patrick Wallace
York Muay Thai
Toronto ONT
Trainer:
Kru Jenypher Lanthier

Mens Super Middle, Class B

Richard Abraham
Midwest Training Center
Schaumburg IL
Trainer: Khru Tim Tokarz

Mens Light Heavywt, Class B

Bryan Solander
US Muay Thai
Marquette MI
Trainer: Dan Pemble

Mens Cruiserwt, Class B

Eric Noble
Victory Muay Thai
Guelph ONT
Trainer: Kru Jay Bathija

Mens Super Heavy, Class B

Julian Chavez
Evolved Martial Arts
Apple Valley CA
Trainer: Umar Love

Mens Class A Open (over 10 Fights)
Mens Lightwt, Class A

Benson Virtucio
Krudar Muay Thai
Toronto ONT
Trainer: Kru Darwin Miranda

Mens Super Lightwt, Class A

Derrick Henriques
Warrior Muay Thai
North York ONT
Trainer:
Kru Zubair Khan

Mens Light Welterwt, Class A

Hakeem Dawodu
Mike Miles Muay Thai & Kickboxing
Calgary ALB
Trainer:
Ajarn Mike Miles

Mens Welterwt, Class A

Darryl Marin
MAS Academy of Martial Arts
Cambridge ONT
Trainer:
Kru Chris Kew

Mens  Middlewt, Class A

Halim Haryouli
THIS TITLE HAS BEEN REMOVED!

Mens Super Middle, Class A

Robert Thomas
MAS Academy of Martial Arts
Cambridge ONT
Trainer: Kru Chris Kew

Mens Light Cruiser, Class A

Quinton O'Brien
Vaghi Martial Arts
Fenton MO
Trainer: Fuad Keranovic

Mens Super Heavy, Class A

Chaz Murphy
Bulldog Muay Thai
Leawood KS
Trainer: Shawn Monday